Is Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk
  • non-fat dry milk solids
  • pure milk chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate: (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk Solids, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioner's Glaze, Pure Milk Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Monoglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Contains Soy And Milk Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products

Check Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creme Brulee Chocolate Cordials - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go