Is CREME BRULEE GELATO, CREME BRULEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • whey

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COCONUT FAT, WHEY, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL POWDER (SKIM MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ALMOND PIECES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check CREME BRULEE GELATO, CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go