Is CREME BRULEE GELATO, CREME BRULEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond pieces
  • coconut fat

almond pieces

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COCONUT FAT, WHEY, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL POWDER (SKIM MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ALMOND PIECES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check CREME BRULEE GELATO, CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go