Is Crème Caramel Milk Desserts with Caramel Sauce 4x100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • cows' milk
  • skimmed cows' milk
  • milk proteins

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Cows' Milk , Sugar, Caramel (6.7%) (Sugar, Water), Cream (Cows' Milk ) (3.5%), Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Lactose (Cows' Milk ) and Milk Proteins (Cows' Milk ), Colour: Beta-Carotene

Check Crème Caramel Milk Desserts with Caramel Sauce 4x100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep