Is Crème Caramel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, cream (milk) 12.9%, caramel (sugar, water, starch) 11%, whole egg 9.8%, sugar, egg yolk 7.1%.

Check Crème Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking