Is Crème Caramel Milk Desserts with Caramel Sauce 4x100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Cows' Milk , Sugar, Caramel (6.7%) (Sugar, Water), Cream (Cows' Milk ) (3.5%), Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Lactose (Cows' Milk ) and Milk Proteins (Cows' Milk ), Colour: Beta-Carotene
Check Crème Caramel Milk Desserts with Caramel Sauce 4x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème Caramel Milk Desserts with Caramel Sauce 4x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


