Is creme covered pretzel rounds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, SALT, FD&C BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, SEA SALT, FD&C RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, SHELLAC, YEAST, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, FD&C BLUE 2 ALUMINUM LAKE, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, DESICCATED COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PEANUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, SODA. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, PEANUT, SOY, COCONUT, MACADAMIA, PISTACHIO, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, PECAN, CASHEW, ALMOND.
Check creme covered pretzel rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open creme covered pretzel rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


