Is CREME DE MENTHE FILED DARK CHOCOLATE, CREME DE MENTHE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavor

natural peppermint flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, MODIFIED PALM OIL), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.

Check CREME DE MENTHE FILED DARK CHOCOLATE, CREME DE MENTHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREME DE MENTHE FILED DARK CHOCOLATE, CREME DE MENTHE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping