Is Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- dairy milk milk chocolate hollow eggfull cream mil k
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Hollow EggFull Cream Mil k, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, E mulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Cre me EggsSugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mas s, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy L ecithin, 476), Humectant (422), Preservative (202) , Food Acid (260), Colour (100), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


