Is Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 422
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Hollow EggFull Cream Mil k, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, E mulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Cre me EggsSugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mas s, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy L ecithin, 476), Humectant (422), Preservative (202) , Food Acid (260), Colour (100), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


