Is Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct 6 oz are low carb wraps made with eggs. They offer various options such as vegan, gluten-free, nut-free, and keto. These wraps are perfect for every diet and are said to be good for weight loss. People also mention that the wraps freeze well. With these features, Egglife egg white wraps provide a convenient and versatile option for those looking for a low carb and diet-friendly alternative to traditional wraps.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct 6 oz are low carb wraps made with eggs. They offer various options such as vegan, gluten-free, nut-free, and keto. These wraps are perfect for every diet and are said to be good for weight loss. People also mention that the wraps freeze well. With these features, Egglife egg white wraps provide a convenient and versatile option for those looking for a low carb and diet-friendly alternative to traditional wraps.
Ingredients
egg whites, xanthan gum, natural flavor, salt, nisin (natural )
Check Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Tested GF
Tested GF with our Nima sensor
Similar Products
Toufayan Gluten Free Wraps Original 6Ct
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Where to buy
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


