Is Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Creams 4 x 90ml (360ml) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- from milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- calcium carbonate
- e471
- e442
- cadbury milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Milk Chocolate (31%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Vanilla Flavour Coating (10%) (Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Emulsifier (E471)), Fondant Sauce (10%) (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410)
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Creams 4 x 90ml (360ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Creams 4 x 90ml (360ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Gooey Butter Cake, 16 Fl Oz
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Blackout Chocolate Cake, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


