Is CREME FILLED CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • from wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE), WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), MILK PROTEIN, EGG POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.

Check CREME FILLED CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go