Is CREME FILLED CAKES, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg whites
- eggs
- milk
- whey
- xanthan gum
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +7 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, EGG WHITES, NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, GLYCERINE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AGAVE SYRUP, INULIN (AGAVE), SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR, DATEM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, COLORED WITH EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO SEED, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE.
Check CREME FILLED CAKES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME FILLED CAKES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


