Is Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Leavening Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Artificial Flavor (milk), Tartaric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Powder, Maltodextrin, Vanilla, Sodium Metabisulphite, Caramel Color. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


