Is Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Leavening Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Artificial Flavor (milk), Tartaric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Powder, Maltodextrin, Vanilla, Sodium Metabisulphite, Caramel Color. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème Filled Mini Chocolate Flavored Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


