No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creme filled Wafer rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY

Check Creme filled Wafer rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Creme filled Wafer rolls | Spoonful