Is Creme Filled Wafers Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Flour, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vanilla Bean, Soy Flour, Sugarcane Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color, Corn Starch

Check Creme Filled Wafers Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creme Filled Wafers Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalgreens

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go