Is Crème glacé à l ancienne Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono et diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lait, crème, sucre, glucose, poudre de lait écrémé, cacao, stabilisant, arômes naturel et artificiel. *Stabilisant: mono et diglycérides, gomme de guar, gomme de cellulose, polysorbate 80, carraghénine, gomme de caroube. Peut contenir des traces de soya.
Check Crème glacé à l ancienne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème glacé à l ancienne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


