Is Creme glace a l'ancienne Pistache Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, sugar, skim milk powder, glucose, pistachios, natural stabilizer*. and artificial flavours, *Stabilizer: mono and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, locust bean gum. May contain shell or other nuts traces.
Check Creme glace a l'ancienne Pistache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme glace a l'ancienne Pistache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


