Is Crème Glacée Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- concentrated skim milk
- modified milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- mono & diglycerides
- butter
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(sugar, grucose, com Syrup, glucose-fructose, icing sugar, blackstrap molasses), Modified milk ingredients, Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Water, Wheat flour, Cocoa, Butter, Palm kernel oil, Mono & diglycerides, Tara gum, Soybean oil, Natural flavour, Salt, Soy lecithin, Lactic acid, Potassium sorbate, Sodium citrate, Pectin, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Vanilla extract. Wheat.
Check Crème Glacée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème Glacée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


