Is Creme glacée Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ice cream: Sugars (sugar, glucose), Fresh cream, Modified milk ingredients, Mono and diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour. Coating: Chapman's Milk Chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, lactose [milk], soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil. Cookies: Sugars (sugar, invert syrup), Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Soybean oil, Cocoa, Corn flour, Chocolate liquor, Corn starch, Salt, Baking soda, Milk ingredient, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check Creme glacée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme glacée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


