Is Creme glacée Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice cream: Sugars (sugar, glucose), Fresh cream, Modified milk ingredients, Mono and diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour. Coating: Chapman's Milk Chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, lactose [milk], soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil. Cookies: Sugars (sugar, invert syrup), Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Soybean oil, Cocoa, Corn flour, Chocolate liquor, Corn starch, Salt, Baking soda, Milk ingredient, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check Creme glacée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme glacée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


