Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries & Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CREAM (MILK), GLYCERIN. SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE, RED 40.
Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


