Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry and creme flavored hard candies deliver a firm, slowly dissolving texture with a smooth, sweet finish; consumers often use them for casual snacking, sharing, or breath freshening between meals. Reviews commonly mention nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, long lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and well sealed individual packaging in small packs.

Description
Strawberry and creme flavored hard candies deliver a firm, slowly dissolving texture with a smooth, sweet finish; consumers often use them for casual snacking, sharing, or breath freshening between meals. Reviews commonly mention nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, long lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and well sealed individual packaging in small packs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cream (milk), Glycerin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice, Red 40. Contains Milk.
Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


