Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme Vegan?

Description
Strawberry and creme flavored hard candies deliver a firm, slowly dissolving texture with a smooth, sweet finish; consumers often use them for casual snacking, sharing, or breath freshening between meals. Reviews commonly mention nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, long lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and well sealed individual packaging in small packs.

Description
Strawberry and creme flavored hard candies deliver a firm, slowly dissolving texture with a smooth, sweet finish; consumers often use them for casual snacking, sharing, or breath freshening between meals. Reviews commonly mention nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, long lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and well sealed individual packaging in small packs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cream (milk), Glycerin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice, Red 40. Contains Milk.
Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


