Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and creme flavored hard candies deliver a firm, slowly dissolving texture with a smooth, sweet finish; consumers often use them for casual snacking, sharing, or breath freshening between meals. Reviews commonly mention nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, long lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and well sealed individual packaging in small packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cream (milk), Glycerin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice, Red 40. Contains Milk.

Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go