Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and creme flavored hard candies deliver a firm, slowly dissolving texture with a smooth, sweet finish; consumers often use them for casual snacking, sharing, or breath freshening between meals. Reviews commonly mention nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, long lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and well sealed individual packaging in small packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cream (milk), Glycerin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice, Red 40. Contains Milk.

Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go