Is Crèmes et PRalines Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, sweetened condensed milk), modified milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, palm, coconut and vegetable oils, coconut, hazelnuts, sunflower lecithin, mono - and di-glycerides, natural flavour, cocoa powder*, salt, glycerol

Check Crèmes et PRalines against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping