Is CREMEUX DES CITEAUX Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PAST. COW'S MILK, CREAM, SALT, RENNET, STARTERS, FERMENTS.
Check CREMEUX DES CITEAUX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMEUX DES CITEAUX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


