Is Cremily Keto Cafe Gourmand Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • cultured whey
  • milk protein concentrate

sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Fiber, Egg Yolks, Sum, Monk Fruit, Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk, Coffee, Sheep Milk, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean. Contains: Milk and Eggs. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT USES SOY, TREE NUTS, EGGS, PEANUTS, AND WHEAT.

Check Cremily Keto Cafe Gourmand against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast