Is CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
italian salami (pork, salt, organic spices, natural flavor, sugar, organic garlic, starter cultures (collagen casing)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD
Mrs. Goldfarbs Unreal Deli Fine Vegan Meats Steak Slices 142g
The Republic of Tea Caramel Vanilla Cuppa Cake, 50 Tea Bags, Blended Fine Black Tea, Gluten-Free
Oregon Chai The Original Chai Tea Latte Mix 3 Pound, Bulk Powdered Spiced Black Tea Latte Mix For Home Use, Café, Food Service
Where to buy
CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


