Is CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND Vegetarian?

Ingredients
italian salami (pork, salt, organic spices, natural flavor, sugar, organic garlic, starter cultures (collagen casing)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD
Mrs. Goldfarbs Unreal Deli Fine Vegan Meats Steak Slices 142g
The Republic of Tea Caramel Vanilla Cuppa Cake, 50 Tea Bags, Blended Fine Black Tea, Gluten-Free
Oregon Chai The Original Chai Tea Latte Mix 3 Pound, Bulk Powdered Spiced Black Tea Latte Mix For Home Use, Café, Food Service
Where to buy
CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


