Is CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND Vegan?

Ingredients
italian salami (pork, salt, organic spices, natural flavor, sugar, organic garlic, starter cultures (collagen casing)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD
Mrs. Goldfarbs Unreal Deli Fine Vegan Meats Steak Slices 142g
The Republic of Tea Caramel Vanilla Cuppa Cake, 50 Tea Bags, Blended Fine Black Tea, Gluten-Free
Oregon Chai The Original Chai Tea Latte Mix 3 Pound, Bulk Powdered Spiced Black Tea Latte Mix For Home Use, Café, Food Service
Where to buy
CREMINELLI FINE MEATS CALABRESE, SOLD BY THE POUND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


