No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, sea salt, natural flavor (celery powder), organic spices, sugar, wine, organic garlic, starter culture, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Vegetarian? CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB | Spoonful