Is CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pork, sea salt, natural flavor (celery powder), organic spices, sugar, wine, organic garlic, starter culture, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Armour Eckrich Meats Margherita Salami, 8 oz
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Mrs. Goldfarbs Unreal Deli Fine Vegan Meats Steak Slices 142g
Where to buy
CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


