This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, sea salt, natural flavor (celery powder), organic spices, sugar, wine, organic garlic, starter culture, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Gluten Free? CREMINELLI FINE MEATS SOPRESSA ITALIAN SALAMI , LB | Spoonful