Is Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 471
  • 477
  • natural flavour
  • +4 more

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients cream (milk), butter (milk), skim milk concentrate, milk solids, water, crme anglaise sauce (10%) water, sugar, glucose syrup, milk solids, vegetable oil, humectant (422), thickener (1442), mineral salts (341, 170, 339), natural flavour, salt, emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (415, 440), vanilla seeds (0.1%), natural colour (161b), preservative (202), sugar, glucose, emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (412, 410), natural flavour, vanilla extract (0.07%), natural colour (160a).

Check Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking