Is CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soybean
hydrolyzed soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RED PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN AND CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANCHOVIES, TAMARINDS, LEMON OIL, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE GARLIC INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


