Is CREOLE HERB FRESH HERBS & SPICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- grade a cultured pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, GREEN ONION, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, STARCH, OREGANO, SAGE & OTHER SPICES), PARSLEY, NATURAL PRESERVATIVE (CULTURED SKIM MILK), DILL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREOLE HERB FRESH HERBS & SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE HERB FRESH HERBS & SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


