Is CREOLE HOT & SPICY BUTTER RECIPE INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE HOT & SPICY BUTTER RECIPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, LESS THAN 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check CREOLE HOT & SPICY BUTTER RECIPE INJECTABLE MARINADE, CREOLE HOT & SPICY BUTTER RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryButtery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep