Is CREOLE SEASONING, CREOLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*SPICES, SEA SALT, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *PAPRIKA, *CANE SUGAR, *GROUND MUSTARD, *SAFFLOWER OIL, *YEAST EXTRACT, *RICE CONCENTRATE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check CREOLE SEASONING, CREOLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
PowderyGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep