Is CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CHICKEN MEAT, GREEN PEPPERS, CELERY, OKRA, RICE, KIDNEY BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), ONIONS**, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC**, CARRAGEENAN, POTATO STARCH, CHINESE CABBAGE EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, PORK, CHICKEN BROTH**, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOWER SODIUM NATURAL SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, WHEAT STARCH, BEEF EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Can


