Is CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef extract
- cream
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- pork
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- butter
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CHICKEN MEAT, GREEN PEPPERS, CELERY, OKRA, RICE, KIDNEY BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), ONIONS**, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC**, CARRAGEENAN, POTATO STARCH, CHINESE CABBAGE EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, PORK, CHICKEN BROTH**, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOWER SODIUM NATURAL SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, WHEAT STARCH, BEEF EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Can


