Is CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • unsalted butter
  • milk chocolate sugar free

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (COW), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE (SWEETENER: MALTITOL (E965)(11%), WHOLE MILK POWDER (COW), CACAO BUTTER, CACAO MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SWEETENER: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (E950), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VANILLIN).

Check CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go