Is crêpe indienne à la farine de pois chiche Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Gram Flour 89%, Salt, Black Pepper 2%, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Cooking Instruction: Heat Sufficient Oil In A Pan, Fry Poppadums Separately For 3-4 Seconds, Please Don't Turn Around During Frying, Drain The Poppadum On A Paper Towel Until It Is Dry And Crispy, Then Serve Warm, Store In A Cool Place After Opening
Check crêpe indienne à la farine de pois chiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crêpe indienne à la farine de pois chiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Sheet


