Is Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg
  • egg white

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
egg white

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cottage Cheese 2% (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), Egg White, Oat Flour, Whole Egg (with Citric Acid), Semi Sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Olive Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract (water, Cane Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Whole Milk, Xanthan Gum Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep