Is Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- semi sweet chocolate
- cottage cheese 2
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese 2% (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), Egg White, Oat Flour, Whole Egg (with Citric Acid), Semi Sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Olive Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract (water, Cane Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Whole Milk, Xanthan Gum Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Slice, Piece


