Is Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole egg
- egg
- whole milk
- egg white
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- cottage cheese 2
- xanthan gum
- semi sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese 2% (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), Egg White, Oat Flour, Whole Egg (with Citric Acid), Semi Sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Olive Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract (water, Cane Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Whole Milk, Xanthan Gum Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Slice, Piece


