Is Crepini Egg Wraps Cauliflower Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg whole
- egg
- liquid egg white
liquid egg whole
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Liquid Egg White, Liquid Egg Whole, Cauliflower Powder, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Citric Acid. Contains: Egg.
Check Crepini Egg Wraps Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Egg Wraps Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep


